Privacy Policy

Effective: March 6, 2022

This privacy policy sets out how this website (hereafter “the Site”) uses and protects any information that you give the Site while using this website. The Site is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with the changes.

WHAT WE COLLECT

You may choose to provide us with information in a variety of ways while using our site. At any time we may collect the following information about you:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address, telephone number, billing address, and shipping address
  • Demographic information such as country, gender, birth date
  • Collect information about you through others either by referral code and/link, affiliate program code or link.
  • Usage information such as IP address, browser type, date/time and length of your visit, devices, pages you visited, products you looked at, products you added or purchased, functions used on our site to your account, the webpages you viewed before and after leaving the Site and other information collected through cookies and other tracking tools.
  • Products you have looked at or purchased through the site.
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers that you provided us.

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see our Cookie Policy.

WHAT DO WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We collect and maintain the information we collect about you to provide you with a better service, improve and support the Site, products and services we provide. We also use the information we collect to:

  • Maintain Internal record keeping.
  • Customize your user experience
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.
  • From time to time, we may share your information to third-party distributors for joint marketing purposes. We may share your email, city, state/province, country, postal code, and products you purchased.
  • Perform data analysis, identify usage trends and improve our products and services, including the Site.
  • Fulfilling and shipping product purchases
  • Responding to Customer Service tickets and requests
  • Enhance the security of our services and of the Site
  • Monitor and prevent fraud to enforce our Site Terms of Use and other policies
  • We do not sell your data

HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT

We won’t disclose the information we collect about you to anyone outside of Poliquin Performance Center 2, except in the following circumstances:

  • To fulfill or meet the reason you provided the information. For example, if you share your name and contact information to ask a question about our products or services, we will use that personal information to respond to your inquiry. If you provide your personal information to purchase a product or service, we will use that information to process your payment and facilitate delivery. We may also save your information to facilitate new product orders or process returns.
  • To provide, support, personalize, and develop our Site, products, and services.
  • To create, maintain, customize, and secure your account with us.
  • To process your requests, purchases, transactions, and payments and prevent transactional fraud.
  • To provide you with support and to respond to your inquiries, including to investigate and address your concerns and monitor and improve our responses.
  • To personalize your Site experience.
  • For testing, research, analysis, and product development, including to develop and improve our Site, products, and services.
  • To respond to law enforcement requests and as required by applicable law, court order, or governmental regulations.
  • As part of a corporate business transaction, such as a merger, acquisition, joint venture, licensing agreement, or financing sale of some or all of our assets, including in the context of bankruptcy proceedings.
  • Share information we collect about you with third-party distributors Poliquin Group is partnered with for purposes and uses that are consistent with this privacy.
  • We may aggregate the information we collect about you with that of other individuals or otherwise de-identify the information we collect about you, and share that aggregated or de-identified data with third parties, but only in a form in which the information about an individual cannot be used to identify you as an individual.

THIRD PARTY SERVICE PROVIDERS

We disclose information to third-party service providers that we engage to provide us and you with various services (“Providers”). Examples of Providers include, but are not limited to:

  • Credit card processors
  • Companies that help ship and fulfill your orders and manage education courses
  • Customer service
  • Marketing and Promotional providers and partners
  • Webhosting providers
  • Security and fraud detection providers

SITE SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

ACCESSING & UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

At any time, you may update and manage your personal information by logging into your account on our Site. Alternatively, you may contact us directly to make any necessary updates to your account and information, by the methods set forth in our Contact Us section below.

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information.

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties in the case unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you, please email us this request using our contact us information.

If you believe that any information, we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

COOKIES & TRACKING TOOLS

We use cookies and other similar site tracking technologies (“Tools”), including those provided by other companies, which collect and track information about you and your activities over time on our Site and across different websites and online services.

For more information about how we use cookies on our site and how to disable them, please visit our Cookie Policy.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Site may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other Site. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Furthermore, Poliquin Group cannot guarantee the accuracy or functionality of a link from our Site.

ACCESSING & UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS (CCPA)

This Privacy Notice for California Residents supplements the information contained in Poliquin Group’s Privacy Policy and applies solely to all visitors, users, and other who reside in the State of California (“consumers” or “you”). We adopt this notice to comply with the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and any terms defined in the CCPA have the same meaning when used in this notice.

To read our full policy, please click here.

EUROPEAN UNION & EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA RESIDENTS

If you are a resident of any of the European Union (EU) or in the European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain rights and protections under the law regarding our processing of your personal data.

To read our full policy, please click here.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY NOTICE

Poliquin Group reserves the right to amend this privacy notice at our discretion and at any time. When we make changes to this privacy notice, we will post the updated notice on the Site and update the notice’s effective date. Your continued use of our Site following the posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this Site, or questions relating to our Site, please contact:

Customer Service Support Team

info@poliquinperformance.com 

Ph: +1 401-885-4070

BEst Sellers

Sale
B Excellence
Regular price $63.00 Sale price$44.00 Save $19.00
Sale
Zinc Essentials
Regular price $34.00 Sale price$24.00 Save $10.00
Sale
UberZinc Px
Regular price $27.00 Sale price$19.00 Save $8.00
ADEK
$72.00